This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate brownie-flavored granola bars offer a soft, slightly chewy texture with occasional crumbles and a dense, fudgy mouthfeel; commonly served as school lunch additions, after-school snacks, or portable treats for outings. Reviews note kid-friendly taste and convenience, with some buyers mentioning sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transport, often individually packaged.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (Rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).Allergen Statement: Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.

Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz | Spoonful