Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored granola bars offer a soft, slightly chewy texture with occasional crumbles and a dense, fudgy mouthfeel; commonly served as school lunch additions, after-school snacks, or portable treats for outings. Reviews note kid-friendly taste and convenience, with some buyers mentioning sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transport, often individually packaged.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored granola bars offer a soft, slightly chewy texture with occasional crumbles and a dense, fudgy mouthfeel; commonly served as school lunch additions, after-school snacks, or portable treats for outings. Reviews note kid-friendly taste and convenience, with some buyers mentioning sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transport, often individually packaged.
Ingredients
Oat Blend* (Rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).Allergen Statement: Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


