No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate (source Of Calcium), Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (yogurt Powder, Whey Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Cholecalciferol (source Of Vitamin D3), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars | Spoonful