Is Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Raspberry Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate (source Of Calcium), Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (yogurt Powder, Whey Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Cholecalciferol (source Of Vitamin D3), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Xanthan Gum, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Drizzled Greek Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


