Is CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHERRY: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHERRY POWDER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. RASPBERRY: YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, SALT. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY MANUFACTURED ON A LINE THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIO Greek Yogurt Mini Bars Cherry, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


