Is Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole dry milk
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured yogurt powder
- no sugar added yogurt coating
- yogurt
- whey protein
- +2 more
whole dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peach: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Chocolate Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Allulose, Erythritol, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Mixed Berry: Yogurt (pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), No Sugar Added Yogurt Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Cultured Yogurt Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Erythritol, Allulose, Whey Protein, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On A Line That Also Handles Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clio Yogurt Bar Peach and Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


