Is Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Oat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


