Is Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- organic unsweetened chocolate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Oat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


