Is Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Blend (organic Oat Flour, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Fig Paste, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy. It may also contain Milk, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Clip Zbar Chocolate Chip Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


