Is Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea*, Echinacea Purpurea* (5%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Orange Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings (2%), Natural Lime Flavouring (1%), Lemon Peel* (1%), Orange Peel* (1%), Tea: Traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 88%, *Organically grown ingredient
Check Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Clipper Green Tea Bags with Citrus & Echinacea is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


