Is Clipper Tea Advent Calendar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon grass*, chamomile*, hibiscus*, cinnamon*, liquorice*, green tea*, yerba mat�*, honeybush*, ginger root*, peppermint*, lemon balm*, rosehip*, nettle*, lemon verbena*, orange peel*, lemon peel*, orange leaves*, lavender*, fennel seed*, rooibos*, spearmint*, natural lemon flavouring*, natural orange flavouring, natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural ginger flavouring, pineapple*, bilberry*, cloves*, black pepper*, dried concentrated aloe vera powder*. *Organic ingredients

Check Clipper Tea Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Clipper Tea Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFloralFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast