Is Clipper Tea Advent Calendar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural ginger flavouring
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon grass*, chamomile*, hibiscus*, cinnamon*, liquorice*, green tea*, yerba mat�*, honeybush*, ginger root*, peppermint*, lemon balm*, rosehip*, nettle*, lemon verbena*, orange peel*, lemon peel*, orange leaves*, lavender*, fennel seed*, rooibos*, spearmint*, natural lemon flavouring*, natural orange flavouring, natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings, natural ginger flavouring, pineapple*, bilberry*, cloves*, black pepper*, dried concentrated aloe vera powder*. *Organic ingredients
Check Clipper Tea Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clipper Tea Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Clipper Tea Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


