Is Cloetta, Sour Bears (Sura Bjornar) (5 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Flavor, Concentrate From (Black Carrot, Yellow Carrot, Sprouts, Safflower), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Colors (Paprika, Curcumin)
Check Cloetta, Sour Bears (Sura Bjornar) (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloetta, Sour Bears (Sura Bjornar) (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese Gummi Bears Fat Free Gluten Free Low Sodium 12 Flavors Sour Bag - 7 Oz
HARIBO, GOLD-BEARS, SOUR GUMMI CANDY
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz.
SOUR 12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lidl Sour Gummi Bears
Where to buy
Cloetta, Sour Bears (Sura Bjornar) (5 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


