Is CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- pair with your favorite chicken
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Our Classic Chardonnay displays intense aromas of apple blossom, ripe pear and citrus complemented by hints of butter and toasty oak. Enjoy a glass chilled by itself, or pair with your favorite chicken, fish or creamy pasta dishes.
Check CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOS DU BOIS Clos Du Bois Chardonnay White Wine 750ml is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


