Is Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clotted cream
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- white chocolate
clotted cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free OATFLAKES, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (golden syrup), light brown sugar, Fudge (35.2%) (condensed MILK, light brown sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (Golden syrup), clotted CREAM, White Chocolate (3.9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring). White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum.
Check Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


