Is Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free OATFLAKES, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (golden syrup), light brown sugar, Fudge (35.2%) (condensed MILK, light brown sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring), glucose syrup, salted BUTTER, inverted sugar syrup (Golden syrup), clotted CREAM, White Chocolate (3.9%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, emulsifier: SOYA lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavouring). White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum.

Check Clotted Cream Flapjack Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaMilky
Texture
ChewyCreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoTopping