Is clotted cream shortbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oil (palm, rapeseed, water, salt, natural flavouring), sugar, clotted cream (2%) (milk), salt. sies cluten, co ingredients in bold capitals. not

Check clotted cream shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast