Is CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • heavy whipping cream
  • butter
  • pasteurized skim milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK (MILK. VITAMIN D3), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK POWDER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, KOSHER SALT. XANTHAN GUM. GUAR GUM

Check CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLOUD 10 CREAMERY DARK CHOCOLATE, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking