Is CLOVER Chips Barbecue 145g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheddar cheese powder
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil), Natural Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Artificial Color (Fd & C 50 Tartrazine Yellow, Fd & C 6- Sunset Yellow), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Iodized Salt, Vitamin Premix (Vit, A, Vit, B1, Vit, B2, Vit, B5, Vit, B6, Vit, B12, Folic Acid And Niacin), Contains Dairy, May Contain Coconut, Soy
Check CLOVER Chips Barbecue 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER Chips Barbecue 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLOVER Chips Barbecue 145g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


