Is CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion (Including Green Onion), Whey (Milk Derivative), Salt, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Partially Hyrdrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric, Silicon Dioxide

Check CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLOVER CLUB, GREEN ONION GARDEN FRESH DIP MIX, GREEN ONION is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep