Is Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Marshmallows (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum
Check Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover, Ice Cream Rocky Road, 48 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


