Is Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured organic lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
cultured organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid), Vitamin A Palmitate, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Casei, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Rhamnosus, Lactis Spp, Cremoris, Lactis Diacetylactis, Mesenteroides, Delbrueckii
Check Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Where to buy
Clover, Kefir Summer Strawberry Organic, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


