Is Clover Leaf Flaked Sockeye Salmon Wild Red Pacific Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild red sockeye salmon
wild red sockeye salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Red Sockeye Salmon, Water, Salt
Check Clover Leaf Flaked Sockeye Salmon Wild Red Pacific against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Flaked Sockeye Salmon Wild Red Pacific in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Minute Rice & Quinoa BIB, Brown, Red & Wild Rice with Quinoa 4Ct
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Flaked Sockeye Salmon Wild Red Pacific is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Flake


