Is Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Light Mayonnaise Style Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Vinegar, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Calcium Disodium Edta), Textured Soy Flour, Water, Fructose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Colour, Contains: Soy, Eggs, Mustard
Check Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


