Is Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- liquid egg whites
- light mayonnaise style dressing
- pink salmon
- natural flavours
- glucono delta lactone
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Light Mayonnaise Style Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Vinegar, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Calcium Disodium Edta), Textured Soy Flour, Water, Fructose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Colour, Contains: Soy, Eggs, Mustard
Check Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


