Is Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
- natural flavours
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavour
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Light Mayonnaise Style Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Vinegar, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Liquid Egg Whites, Cellulose Gel, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Calcium Disodium Edta), Textured Soy Flour, Water, Fructose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic Powder, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide), Colour, Contains: Soy, Eggs, Mustard
Check Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Clover Leaf Salmon Salad with Light Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


