Is Clover Light Spread 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (40%), Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Carotenes)

Check Clover Light Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Light Spread 1kg is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSnacking
Pescatarian? Clover Light Spread 1kg | Spoonful