Is Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Forest Berry Lowfat - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Forest Berry Fruit Blend (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Blueberries, Organic Blackberries, Organic Raspberries, Organic Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)), Organic Cream, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei
Check Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Forest Berry Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Forest Berry Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Forest Berry Lowfat - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


