Is Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Vanilla Flavor (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pectin
Check Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


