Is Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- cultured organic nonfat milk
- natural flavor
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Vanilla Flavor (Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pectin
Check Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Clover Organic Farms Yogurt Natural Vanilla Bean Lowfat - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


