Is Clover Sonoma 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- locust bean gum, carrageenan, vitamin a palmitate, carbon dioxide
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (To Preserve Freshness), Microbial Enzyme (Non-animal), Cultu
Check Clover Sonoma 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma 1.5% Milkfat Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


