Is Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolks, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto (Color), Xanthan Gum.

Check Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clover Sonoma Ice Cream Sweet Cream 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking