Is Clover Sonoma Organic Vitamin D Milk (1/2 Gl), 1.89 l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Vitamin D3
Check Clover Sonoma Organic Vitamin D Milk (1/2 Gl), 1.89 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Sonoma Organic Vitamin D Milk (1/2 Gl), 1.89 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Clover Sonoma Organic Vitamin D Milk (1/2 Gl), 1.89 l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


