Is Clover Stornetta Farms Eggnog Quart, 32 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- egg yolks
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Whey Powder, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color).
Check Clover Stornetta Farms Eggnog Quart, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Stornetta Farms Eggnog Quart, 32 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Lundberg Family Farms, Rice Jasmine White Thai Hom Mali Organic, 8 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Chicken Breast Roasted Sliced, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover Stornetta Farms Eggnog Quart, 32 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


