Is Clover Valley Almond Bark or Make Your Own Coated Pretzels Vanilla Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Clover Valley Almond Bark or Make Your Own Coated Pretzels Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping