Is Clover Valley Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor
- modified food starch
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN AND/OR POTATO), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, BUTTERMILK POWDER (MILK), BHT. FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check Clover Valley Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


