Is Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED CARROT, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Chicken Rice & Pasta Blend in a Savory Chicken Sauce, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Rice · Unknown


