Is Clover Valley Pasta & Sauce and Cheddar Broccoli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- dairy product solids
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched Pasta (Semolina [Wheat], Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dairy Product Solids, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Broccoli*, Onion Powder, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Mono- and Diglycerides, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Caseinate. *Dried. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Clover Valley Pasta & Sauce and Cheddar Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover Valley Pasta & Sauce and Cheddar Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


