Is CLOVER VALLEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE
Check CLOVER VALLEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLOVER VALLEY, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


