No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Clover Valley Sweetened Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened Extra Creamy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAVY CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CELLULOSE GEL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, CELLULOSE GUM. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.

Check Clover Valley Sweetened Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? Clover Valley Sweetened Extra Creamy Dairy Whipped Topping, Sweetened Extra Creamy | Spoonful