Is Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
cultured organic whole milk, organic blueberry fruit blend (organic cane sugar, water, organic blueberries, organic blueberry flavor, pectin, organic locust bean gum, fruit and vegetable juice (for color)), organic nonfat milk, organic cream, pectin, live active cultures: l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus, bifidobacterium, l, acidophilus, l, casei
Check Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Clover, Yogurt Blueberry Cream On Top Organic, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


