Is Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef collagen casing
- milk
- cultured milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Vegetable Color (Annatto, Paprika Extracts)), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Beef Collagen Casing, Contains Milk
Check Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


