Is Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes) Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Vegetable Color (Annatto, Paprika Extracts)), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Beef Collagen Casing, Contains Milk
Check Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Cloverdale Foods Cheddar Bratwurst, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


