Is Cloverdale Foods Sliced Maple Bacon, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial maple flavoring
natural and artificial maple flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Natural And Artificial Maple Flavoring, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Cloverdale Foods Sliced Maple Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cloverdale Foods Sliced Maple Bacon, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cloverdale Foods Sliced Maple Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


