Is Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie Morning Blend Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet and slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and fine, uniform consistency. Blends readily into beverages and smoothie bowls, and users commonly employ it as a quick breakfast base, a mix-in for breakfast dishes, or a convenient addition to on-the-go shakes and meal-prep routines and light snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Strawberries, vegetable puree (organic kale, organic spinach, water), organic blueberries organic bananas, organic mango, ascorbic acid and citric acid.

Check Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie Morning Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking