Is Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- thiamin mononitrate vitamin b1
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Vitamin B1, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Salt, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sodium Sulfite, Soy Lecithin
Check Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Club Crackers, Original Minis, 11-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


