Is Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY), SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID.

Check Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup