Is Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN, SOY), SPICES AND HERBS (INCLUDING RED PEPPER), SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOUR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Club House Chicken Stew Seasoning Mix is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


