Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornstarch, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Salt, Modified Milk, Soybean Oil Shortening, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Mushroom, Onion, Beet, Garlic), Caramel Colour, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Soy Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley And Wheat), Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
McCormick Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 21 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Mushroom Gravy, 21g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


