Is Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g Soy Free?

Description
Savory pork-flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory depth and moderate seasoning intensity. Commonly used to top roasted or pan-seared pork, mashed potatoes, rice, and casseroles, it reconstitutes quickly for stovetop or oven dishes. Reviewers note consistent results, convenience, and homestyle flavor and occasional saltiness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory pork-flavored dry mix produces a smooth, glossy gravy with a balanced savory depth and moderate seasoning intensity. Commonly used to top roasted or pan-seared pork, mashed potatoes, rice, and casseroles, it reconstitutes quickly for stovetop or oven dishes. Reviewers note consistent results, convenience, and homestyle flavor and occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Corn Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy), Modified Milk, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Colour, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Spices, Silicon Dioxide
Check Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Au Jus Gravy Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
McCormick Turkey Gravy Dry Mix .87 oz
Simply Organic Regular Dry Fajita Seasoning Mix - 1.10 Oz
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
McCormick No Artificial Flavors 30% Less Sodium Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 0.870 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Club House, Dry Sauce/Seasoning/Marinade Mix, Pork Gravy, Gluten-Free, 24g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


